THE HCRA (HYPE CONCERT AND REVOLUTIONARY AWARDS) NOMINATION LIST

Share Button

The following names and list below are the nominations for the highly awaited HCRA (HYPE CONCERT AND REVOLUTIONARY AWARDS).

Voting is to commence 1st of April 2016. So get familiar with your nominations and prepare to vote your favorite picks in this award to victory.hcra

 

THE UNIVERSITY CATEGORY

YOUTH DESIGNER OF THE YEAR

ABUAD- NONSO UGBOMA (SLICK HOUSE CLOTHINGS)

BENSON IDAHOSA UNIVERSITY – TOBI FOLARIN, CEDAR

IGBINEDION UNIVERSITY OKADA- ONUEGBU JUDITH (@CARJH)

FUTA- ILYKU WEARS (300 LEVEL)

UNIBEN- SAZDI, EMMANUEL, DECLAND CREATION, TOPAZ, TUCKER, 411 APPAREL

WELLSPRINGS UNIVERSITY- ISAAC AMAH (ANCHORICE CLOTHING)

 

MOST ENTERPRISING YOUTH

ABUAD- MERCY JOE, NICOLE ADEHI, EPHIS EDIJALA

BENSON IDAHOSA UNIVERSITY- JANDY ANDERSON ABIKWI, CEDAR

IGBINEDION UNIVERSITY OKADA- KOKAS FASHION (@KOKASFASHION)

FUTA- D WON (EVCON ENTERPRISE)

NOVENA- KELVIN DEDE NAREBOR

UNIBEN-TUCKER OKOLO (EMY TUCKER BRAND), TG BANKS (HOUSE OF EPITOME), KARO DICKSON (KARDI MEDIA), LUNA DOLLHOUSE MAKE OVER.

 

 

 

 

 

RADIO PERSONALITY OF THE YEAR

ABUAD- TRIOS, TOLU PETERS

AAU- JAPHET ASEMOTA RMS 300LEVEL

BENSON IDAHOSA UNIVERSITY- CYNTHIA OKUTA, EDE BAZUAYE, LEWEI FAITH

IGBINEDION UNIVERSITY OKADA- HANDSOME (IUO RADIO), ICHECHI AMADI

FUTA- LILIAN (FUTA RADIO)

UNIBEN- MC AGABZY, ROOKY KAMIZ, PETER AMAYO

 

BEST CGPA

ABUAD- KEVIN AHWIN (5.0)

BENSON IDAHOSA UNIVERSITY- OKOLOSI ISRAEL (5.0), JOSHUA IDEHEN (5.0)

IGBINEDION UNIVERSITY OKADA- CONFIDENCE JENNIFER (4.80)

FUTA- OLANREWAJU FUNKE (5.0) 300LEVEL

NOVENA- EBUBE THELMA IMMANUEL

UNIBEN- DENNIS (5.0) BUSINESS ADMIN. GIFT (4.85) ACTUARIAL SCIENCE

WELLSPRINGS UNIVERSITY- CHIOMA WORJI (5.0)

 

 

 

MOST PHOTOGENIC

ABUAD- AISHA JUMAI, EBERE, EMRYS JONES, DEINMA IRORAKPOR

AAU- OSUNDE JOY (ENGLISH 300LEVEL)

BENSON IDAHOSA UNIVERSITY- FAVOUR BAWALKSON, DUCHESS OKORONKWO, UNLESSGOD LUCKY

IGBINEDION UNIVERSITY OKADA- PRISCA (@QUEEN_PRISCA)

FUTA- MAXWELL

NOVENA- ADA OBIAKO

UNIBEN- CYNTHIA AWELE IGHO, MILDRED JENNY, ANITA ASIANYA,

WELLSPRINGS UNIVERSITY- RUTH AGUANYANWU

 

MOST SOUGHT AFTER MALE

ABUAD- BASIR, KELVIN, EBUBE

AAU- ODUMAH ALEX (LIBRARY AND INFORMATION SCIENCE 300LEVEL)

BENSON IDAHOSA UNIVERSITY- PROF WHITE PERE DEKAWEI, EBENEZER EBOKA, EJU PRINCE, ROKO

IGBINEDION UNIVERSITY OKADA- AMADI KENNY (@KENNYCHIZZY)

FUTA- YEBO (400L)

NOVENA- ANTHONY TJ OGHUMA, MASLOW B YOWIKA

UNIBEN- TG BANKS, VICTOR EKENG, OGUCHE DIVINE, LORD LEE, TOJU (COOL 8)

 

MOST SOUGTH AFTER FEMALE

ABUAD- EMEM (400LEVEL), PRINCESS JAMES

AAU- MERCY OMEJE (PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION 300LEVEL)

BENSON IDAHOSA UNIVERSITY- ZITU BLESSING, DUCHESS OKORONKWO, RACHAEL BASSEY

FUTA- OPE (200L)

UNIBEN- OMOREGIE PRECIOUS, CYNTHIA AWELE, WINNIFRED OSIKHENA

WELLSPRINGS UNIVERSITY- RITA ASAAD

 

 

 

 

 

 

MISS PERSONALITY

AAU- ANGELA IHENOBA (POLITICAL SCIENCE 200LEVEL)

BENSON IDAHOSA UNIVERSITY- CHINEYE ANOKA, AWELE CHALOKWU, MARTHA EMEFIENA (MCB)

IGBINEDION UNIVERSITY OKADA- ANITA UKA ‘@CARL_J’ (MISS IUO)

FUTA- MARTINA

UNIBEN- FRED ONOME PROVIDENCE, QUEEN NEYOHMIE, NWABUEZEH ZAINAB UGOCHUKWU

WELLSPRINGS UNIVERSITY- CONFIDENCE OMOKPRAYUNU

 

MOST SOPHISTICATED MALE

ABUAD- AYODELE FAHD, SAMUEL ASAJU, EMMANUEL JAMES

AAU- BEN ILLOH (POLITICAL SCIENCE 200LEVEL)

BENSON IDAHOSA UNIVERSITY- MOHAMMED BINKOLO, JAKE GBAMA, AKPOFURE TURE, AIZE GREG

IGBINEDION UNIVERSITY OKADA- ADAORA (BOSS ADDIE)

FUTA- EKO (500L)

UNIBEN- VICTOR EKENG, TUCKER OKOLO

WELLSPRINGS UNIVERSITY- OBIORA NWOSU

 

MOST SOPHISTICATED FEMALE

ABUAD- MUJI OBI

BENSON IDAHOSA UNIVERSITY- BELEMA (LAW 500), CHRISTIE ONYEKABA

IGBINEDION UNIVERSITY OKADA-

FUTA- DUNNI (400L)

UNIBEN- NWABUEZEH ZAINAB UGOCHUKWU, LISA(Agric)

WELLSPRINGS UNIVERSITY- RUTH AGUANYANWU, DEOLA OKANRENDE

 

 

MOST FASHIONABLE MALE

ABUAD- NSIKAN MKPONG, AMALI NATO, TOCHUKWU

AAU- WILSON IKPENSENI (BANKING AND FINANCE 200LEVEL)

BENSON IDAHOSA UNIVERSITY- IFEANYI OMEZI, EJU PRINCE, KING DAVID KAMIO

IGBINEDION UNIVERSITY OKADA-

FUTA- BAYOU (500L)

NOVENA- GREY HENRY

UNIBEN- MC TOPAZ, ELEKWACHI SPLENDOR, OSAYUKI KING,DAVID AVIDOLE

WELLSPRINGS UNIVERSITY- OBIORA NWOSU, VICTOR ENE EYO

 

MOST FASHIONABLE FEMALE

AAU- JOY OLUDARE (PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION 300LEVEL)

BENSON IDAHOSA UNIVERSITY- BETTY HARRY, AWELE CHALOKWU, FAVOUR BAWALKSON

IGBINEDION UNIVERSITY OKADA- JENNIFER (@JENNY_)

FUTA- FUNMI (300L)

NOVENA- BLESSING OKPE

UNIBEN – LISA(agric), PAULA (Comp Sci Education) ROZAY

WELLSPRINGS UNIVERSITY- DEOLA OKANRENDE, MARIAM UMAR

 

 

 

MOST POPULAR MALE

ABUAD- HOLOSKEY, OLUROGBA, EMDEE

AAU- MOSES IHENEDE (POL SCIENCE EDUCATION 400LEVEL)

BENSON IDAHOSA UNIVERSITY- JOSHUA BADA,JAKE GBAMA, OMOKHOMION EMMANUEL (CLOVER)(LAW 500)

IGBINEDION UNIVERSITY OKADA- ODEBALA VICTOR (ODEBS_1) (LAWSA PRESIDENT)

FUTA- SHAGGY (300L)

NOVENA- JUDE. A. UMUKORO

UNIBEN- OGUCHE DIVINE, TG BANKS, MC FRESH BLISS

WELLSPRINGS UNIVERSITY- BASSEY BASSEY

 

MOST POPULAR FEMALE

ABUAD- NICOLE ADEHI, PEACE OGEH, JOKE

BENSON IDAHOSA UNIVERSITY- KATE NWANKWO, EVE MOMMA

IGBINEDION UNIVERSITY OKADA- IGECHI ICHEGO (GEH_GEH01), ASIKAY (@MS_ASSI)

FUTA- SLIMBEE (300L)

NOVENA- ADOH TOVIA

UNIBEN- WAYE, VJ ERLLA, NWABUEZEH ZAINAB UGOCHUKWU, OMOREGIE PRECIOUS

WELLSPRINGS UNIVERSITY- TESSY IRIA

 

 

 

 

ROOKIE OF THE YEAR

ABUAD- HANNAH DORINDA, CHINAZA

AAU- CHARLES DAGANA

BENSON IDAHOSA UNIVERSITY- UBONG (@JUSTUBONG)

IGBINEDION UNIVERSITY OKADA

FUTA- SUPER WOOZY (200L)

NOVENA- GOLD IKINI

UNIBEN- AWANRIN NICOLE OSAZEME (MISS UNIBEN)

WELLSPRINGS UNIVERSITY- FAITH OMO-EZOMO (EDO BOY)

 

POLITICALLY CONCIOUS

ABUAD- ALEX, ADE WILLIAMS, EDIJALA EPHIS

AAU- MOSES IHENEDE

BENSON IDAHOSA UNIVERSITY- SEGUN BALOGUN, LETWIA HOPE, EBIMOR ARI

IGBINEDION UNIVERSITY OKADA

FUTA- TU FAIR (500L)

UNIBEN- RAYMOND OMOROGBE (SUG PRESIDENT)DANIEL DIDI,OGUCHE DIVINE

 

 

 

 

MOST INFLUENTIAL MALE

ABUAD- ALEX, GIDEON, FONTI IYKE

AAU- TANYERE RICHARD

BENSON IDAHOSA UNIVERSITY- LUCKY BOLEIDOWA

FUTA- POPE JERO (400L)

NOVENA- EMEKE FRANK

UNIBEN- OSAYUKI KING, GARRICK GRAHAM, FAMOUS (UNIBEN METRO)

WELLSPRINGS UNIVERSITY- SAMUEL JEREMIAH

 

MOST INFLUENTIAL FEMALE

ABUAD- NICOLE ADEHI

AAU- FAVOUR IMUWAHEN

BENSON IDAHOSA UNIVERSITY- NENGI

FUTA- SALOME (500L)

UNIBENVJ PRICELESS

WELLSPRINGS UNIVERSITY- VIVIAN AGBESE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PERFECT GENTLEMAN

ABUAD- JUWON, BIDEMI, TOCHUKWU, ONUIGWE GIDEON

AAU- IYEKE IKENNA

BENSON IDAHOSA UNIVERSITY- DAVID AGBOROKO, SOLOMON ENABULELE, IFEANYI ONYEUKWU

IGBINEDION UNIVERSITY OKADA- CHARLES AUGUSTINE

FUTA- UFFURUM (400L)

NOVENA- TIMOTHY OLIONOGBE

UNIBENJESSE ABETI, GARRICK (LAW 500), OYEGBADE ADENIYI (CEO UNIBENSOIL)

WELLSPRINGS UNIVERSITY- PATRICK ONUNKWO

 

 

 

MOST ENTERPRISING STUDENT

ABUAD- EPHIS EDIJALA, NICOLE ADEHI

AAU- RUTH ADESUNLOYE

BENSON IDAHOSA UNIVERSITY- ZITU (CONNEX BIU)

IGBINEDION UNIVERSITY OKADA- MATHIAS SAMPEY (@SAMPEEYMAKEOVER)

FUTA- SANTI (500)

NOVENA- TOBE EZEOGU, JOYANDRA

UNIBEN- OSAS ICE CREAM, SMOKIES, GRILLS, CEO 411 APPAREL, LUNA DULL HOUSE, CEO UNIBENSOIL, CEO UNIBEN METRO

WELLSPRINGS UNIVERSITY- SAMUEL JEREMIAH

 

THE SOCIALITE CATEGORY

BEST HANGOUT SPOT

KADA (FRIES AND CINEMA)

FAYROUZ LOUNGE (UNIBEN)

SQUARE HEAD GALLERY

INSPIRATION (IGINEDION UNIVERSITY)

OY RESTURANT

BUSH BAR (DELSU)

JOKER LOUNGE

CUE LOUNGE

METRO

PLAY HOUSE

CLUB HENDRIX

 

RADIO STATION OF THE YEAR

EDO BROADCASTING STATION

VIBES FM

RHYTHM FM

BRONZE FM

THE BLOW FM

KU FM

UNIBEN FM

 

 

 

EVENT OF THE YEAR

UNIBEN FESTIVAL MUSIC AND ARTS

EPITOME OF DANCE 2 (UNIBEN)

BIKINI SPLASH POOL PARTY

JVOXO 15

GATPN (MARCH EDITION)

BLACK THOUGHT

ALL WHITE PARTY (IGBINEDION UNIVERSITY)

CAMPUS FREE SKETCH

TWILIGHT HOUSE PARTY

ABUAD TOP MODEL 2

JESUS, MY EVERYTHING CONCERT (BENSON IDAHOSA UNIVERSITY)

WORDS UNSPOKEN (UNIBEN)

LAUGHTER INVASION (BENSON IDAHOSA UNIVERSITY)

 

CLUB PROMOTER OF THE YEAR

UNRASHON

BIZZLE

ASA ASIKA

PR CLINTON

CAPTAIN CLOVER

OSMOSIS JONZE

JAKE GBAMA

BOBSNEH

SCOTT (DISTRICT 41)

EKAOSE

FRANK COCOON
 

 

 

 

 

 

ENTERTAINER OF THE YEAR

MANOLO SPANKY

SHAWN PEE

CAPTAIN CLOVER

SCOTT (DISTRICT 41)

EFEX THE ENTERTAINER

MC MIKOLO

MC FRESH BLISS

JAKE GBAMA

 

 

CLUB OF THE YEAR

CLUB NOVONIA

CLUB JOKER

CLUB CUBANA (PORT HARCOURT)

DISTRICT 41

CLUB HENDRIX

OXYGENE RELOADED

PLAY HOUSE

CLUB ROYALE(PROSPEROUS HOTEL)

 

MAGAZINE OF THE YEAR

MY STREETZ

CYNOSURE MAGAZINE

CONNEX MAGAZINE

DOTS MAGAZINE

 

DJ OF THE YEAR

KRAIZEE (KU FM, OXYGENE RELOADED)

DJ FX (DISTRICT 41)

ALHAJI WOLF (CLUB JOKER)

DJ AMADO

DJ BANJ(CLUB ROYALE)

DJ CLEFFTUNES (CLUB NOVONIA)

DJ FIRE (PLAYHOUSE)

 

Other Great Posts

About walkinglegend

I'm the engine room, I'm the gear, I'm the piston. Social media entrepreneur connect on twitter @mactwiter22

View all posts by walkinglegend →

Drop Your Comments